acorde con lo que se espera de él

Russian translation: Ведет себя сообразно ситуации/обстановке.

Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
/ post adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: acorde con lo que se espera de él
"Mostró una actitud acorde con lo que se espera de él".
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Russian translation:Ведет себя сообразно ситуации/обстановке.
Explanation:
Выражаясь боле научным языком, демонстритует адекватное ситуации поведение.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Прекрасно! Спасибо, Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ведет себя сообразно ситуации/обстановке.
Oleg Rudavin
4 +1в соответствии с ожиданиями окружающих/с ситуацией
Konstantin Lakshin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в соответствии с ожиданиями окружающих/с ситуацией


Explanation:
???

Konstantin Lakshin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena
1 day 17 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ведет себя сообразно ситуации/обстановке.


Explanation:
Выражаясь боле научным языком, демонстритует адекватное ситуации поведение.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Прекрасно! Спасибо, Олег!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Filipenko
8 hrs