KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

hace collares de cuentas

Russian translation: делает ожерелья из бусин


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hace collares de cuentas
Russian translation:делает ожерелья из бусин
Entered by: Fernando Muela

20:23 Jan 19, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ post adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: hace collares de cuentas
Se trata de uno de los entretenimientos de una niña: "hace collares de cuentas"
Fernando Muela
Spain
Делает ожерелья из бусин
Explanation:
Бусы - это уже готовое ожерелье (collar) , а бусины - отдельные (cuenta, coco)
Selected response from:

Alexandra Cheveleva
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Alejandro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Делает ожерелья из бусин
Alexandra Cheveleva
4 +1делает ожерелья из бус
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
делает ожерелья из бус


Explanation:
Возможно даже "четки", хотя это весьма специфический вид ожерелья.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
17 hrs

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Делает ожерелья из бусин


Explanation:
Бусы - это уже готовое ожерелье (collar) , а бусины - отдельные (cuenta, coco)

Alexandra Cheveleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
Gracias, Alejandro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon
4 days