KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

propende a utilizar la fuerza

Russian translation: склоняться к применению силы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:propende a utilizar la fuerza
Russian translation:склоняться к применению силы
Entered by: Olga Simon

20:28 Jan 19, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
/ post adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: propende a utilizar la fuerza
"Se relaciona con toda naturalidad con todos sus compañeros, aunque en ocasiones propende a utilizar la fuerza."
Fernando Muela
Spain
склоняться к применению силы
Explanation:
Подходит по контексту,мне кажется.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1склоняться к применению силы
Olga Simon
4склоняться (к чему-либо)
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
склоняться (к чему-либо)


Explanation:
...хотя иногда склоняется (или прибегает в данном контексте) к использованию силы.
Удачи!
Олег


Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
склоняться к применению силы


Explanation:
Подходит по контексту,мне кажется.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
17 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî