KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

espabilarse

Russian translation: Предложу чуть другой вариант


18:15 Aug 20, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
/ post-adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: espabilarse
"No toma leche en el desayuno porque le cuesta espabilarse por las mañanas".
Fernando Muela
Spain
Russian translation:Предложу чуть другой вариант
Explanation:
Не пьет на завтрак молоко, потому что ей стоит больших усилий просыпаться по утрам.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Предложу чуть другой вариант
Oleg Rudavin
4просыпатьсяnkay


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
просыпаться


Explanation:
Не пьет молоко на завтрак так как с трудом просыпается по утрам.

nkay
PRO pts in pair: 114

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Предложу чуть другой вариант


Explanation:
Не пьет на завтрак молоко, потому что ей стоит больших усилий просыпаться по утрам.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Спасибо!