KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

parque temático

Russian translation: тематический парк


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:parque temático
Russian translation:тематический парк
Entered by: Fernando Muela

13:25 Sep 7, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: parque temático
¿Existe en ruso alguna equivalencia para esta palabreja?
Fernando Muela
Spain
No
Explanation:
И все же "тематический парк" вполне подойдет.
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Олег!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1No
Oleg Rudavin
4тематический паркxxxVadim Doubin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No


Explanation:
И все же "тематический парк" вполне подойдет.

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Олег!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVadim Doubin
39 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тематический парк


Explanation:
Думаю, не ошибемся, если так переведем это словосочетание.

xxxVadim Doubin
PRO pts in pair: 3