KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

transmite

Russian translation: В семье остановились прочные отношения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:transmite
Russian translation:В семье остановились прочные отношения
Entered by: Fernando Muela

03:51 Oct 3, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: transmite
La familia transmite unión.
Se trata de un informe postadoptivo.
Fernando Muela
Spain
В семье остановились прочные отношения
Explanation:
Стилистически более уместно для отчета.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1В семье остановились прочные отношения
Oleg Rudavin
4 +1Олег абсолютно прав, но:Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4Семья живет дружAlena Fedorova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Семья живет друж


Explanation:
Se trata de una familia que acaba de adoptar a un niсo? Entonces tambiйn se puede decir:
В семье все в порядке.


    native
Alena Fedorova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В семье остановились прочные отношения


Explanation:
Стилистически более уместно для отчета.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Олег абсолютно прав, но:


Explanation:
если ещё не поздно, надо бы исправить досалную опечатку: В семье Установились ...отношения.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena: Por supuesto.
3 days 10 hrs