KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

disfrutan

Russian translation: получать удовольствие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disfrutar
Russian translation:получать удовольствие

15:51 Oct 8, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: disfrutan
"Ana y Katia disfrutan con tales encuentros y reuniones".
Fernando Muela
Spain
получать удовольствие
Explanation:
Анна и Катя получают большое удовольствие от таких встреч.
Полагаю, encuentros y reuniones можно перевести одним словом - встречи.
Удачи!
Олег


Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибоб Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2получать удовольствие
Oleg Rudavin
5ЮСЮЦРов
Dimo


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ЮСЮЦРов


Explanation:
°Эп Ш єРвп ЫоСпв (ЮСЮЦРов,Т ТЮбвЮаУХ Юв)вРЪШХ ТбваХзШ Ш ЯаРЧФЭШЪШ.


    procede del contexto
Dimo

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
получать удовольствие


Explanation:
Анна и Катя получают большое удовольствие от таких встреч.
Полагаю, encuentros y reuniones можно перевести одним словом - встречи.
Удачи!
Олег




Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Спасибоб Олег!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
2 days 16 hrs

agree  _Alena
2 days 18 hrs