KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Other

sentido de pertenencia familiar

Russian translation: чувствo принадлежности к семье


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sentido de pertenencia familiar
Russian translation:чувствo принадлежности к семье

15:55 Oct 8, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sentido de pertenencia familiar
Habla de "la reafirmación del sentido de pertenencia familiar"
Fernando Muela
Spain
chuvstvo prinadlezhnosti k semye
Explanation:
chuvstvo prinadlezhnosti k semye, ili oshchushcheniye primadlezhnosti k semye
Selected response from:

Olga1204
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ольга!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Можно говорить о чувстве принадлежности к семье...
Oleg Rudavin
5chuvstvo prinadlezhnosti k semye
Olga1204


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chuvstvo prinadlezhnosti k semye


Explanation:
chuvstvo prinadlezhnosti k semye, ili oshchushcheniye primadlezhnosti k semye

Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Ольга!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Можно говорить о чувстве принадлежности к семье...


Explanation:
... но, с учетом reafirmaciуn, предлагаю такой вариант: они (или она -Анна или Анна и Катя) снова почувствовали, что у них есть семья.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526