meterse con alguien

Russian translation: приставать

Spanish term or phrase:meterse con alguien
Russian translation:приставать
Entered by: Denis Glazunov

14:46 Mar 17, 2018
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Psychology / meterse con alguien
Spanish term or phrase: meterse con alguien
La niña tuvo problemas con algún compañero en el colegio, que se metía con ella, no siendo ella capaz de defenderse.
Aliya Kairgaliyeva
приставать
Explanation:
Первое, что пришло в голову.
Selected response from:

Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо, Денис!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1приставать
Denis Glazunov
4провоцировать на ссору
Gulnara Krokhaleva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
провоцировать на ссору


Explanation:
подкалывать, задевать за живое, глумиться

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приставать


Explanation:
Первое, что пришло в голову.

Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Денис!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Livermore
28 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!