KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Proyecto Call Management

Russian translation: Хьюлет Паккард


19:47 Dec 12, 2001
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Proyecto Call Management
doc. tecnico.
Me interesa saber como se escribe rn ruso Hewlett Packard
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Russian translation:Хьюлет Паккард
Explanation:
Hewlett Packard se escribe en ruso como Хьюлет Паккард o Хьюлетт Паккард (referencia: http://www.hp.ru/, aqui hay ambas modalidades)

"Proyecto Call Management" es posible traducir como проект управления телефонными вызовами (http://home.udmnet.ru/teena/slang/dictabbr.html); проект управления телефонным центром.
Puede ser tambien el proyecto de impresa Call Management (http://www.icallmanagement.com/)
Selected response from:

Alexandra Cheveleva
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Хьюлет Паккард
Alexandra Cheveleva
4проект обработки телефонных звонков
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проект обработки телефонных звонков


Explanation:
Не исключено, что под call подразумеваются не только телефонные звонки, но и запросы в целом.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Хьюлет Паккард


Explanation:
Hewlett Packard se escribe en ruso como Хьюлет Паккард o Хьюлетт Паккард (referencia: http://www.hp.ru/, aqui hay ambas modalidades)

"Proyecto Call Management" es posible traducir como проект управления телефонными вызовами (http://home.udmnet.ru/teena/slang/dictabbr.html); проект управления телефонным центром.
Puede ser tambien el proyecto de impresa Call Management (http://www.icallmanagement.com/)


Alexandra Cheveleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa