KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Tourism & Travel

escenarios visuales

Russian translation: выразительное оформление

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escenarios visuales
Russian translation:выразительное оформление
Entered by: Olga Dyakova

12:52 Dec 5, 2016
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: escenarios visuales
Las claves de su creación consisten en espacios llenos de luz, escenarios visuales y hermosos interiores inspirados en las sinuosas curvas de instrumentos musicales
tar81
выразительная обстановка
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-05 15:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
выразительное оформление
Selected response from:

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2эффектные сценические площадки (сцены)
Ekaterina Guerbek
4 +1выразительная обстановка
Olga Dyakova
3 +1ярко оформленные сцены
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ярко оформленные сцены


Explanation:
Похоже, чем речь идет о местах для проведения спектаклей, мероприятий и пр.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yutamlanguages: в красочном оформлении
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выразительная обстановка


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-05 15:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
выразительное оформление

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yutamlanguages: + выразительное оформление
1 hr
  -> gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
эффектные сценические площадки (сцены)


Explanation:
"Este año llega... el nuevo buque ms Koningsdam... Las claves de su creación consisten en espacios llenos de luz, **escenarios visuales** y hermosos interiores inspirados en las sinuosas curvas de instrumentos musicales.
Te presentamos el Music Walk. El entretenimiento será el protagonista en el ms Koningsdam. El Music Walk ofrecerá **escenarios con diferentes variedades musicales en directo cada noche**"
http://blog.unmundodecruceros.com/2015/12/music-walk-bordo-d...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eduard_
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lyubov Kucher
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!