"stuprör"

Danish translation: nedløbsrør

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:stuprör
Danish translation:nedløbsrør
Entered by: Sven Petersson

14:53 Jan 31, 2005
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: "stuprör"
Den mer traditionella serviceorganisationen med ”stuprör” och specialister ska coachas till en modern integrerad serviceorganisation med ”T-profil”-medarbetare.

Hvilket tilsvarende underlige ord kan man oversætte stuprör til dansk med i denne forbindelse?
Bodil Little
Denmark
nedløbsrør
Explanation:
Please see reference for meaning!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nedløbsrør
Sven Petersson
3liniemedarbejdere/medarbejdere i liniefunktion
Margit Pehrsson (X)


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nedløbsrør


Explanation:
Please see reference for meaning!


    Reference: http://www.wmdata.se/wmwebb/References/files/Sk%C3%A5neporta...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liniemedarbejdere/medarbejdere i liniefunktion


Explanation:
Det er lidt af et gæt men tror du ikke de tænker på medarbejdere i liniefunktioner og stabsfunktioner? Det er jo den traditionelle struktur.

Margit Pehrsson (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search