chokladrippel

Danish translation: chokoladeovertræk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:chokladrippel
Danish translation:chokoladeovertræk
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:22 May 9, 2008
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Ingredienser
Swedish term or phrase: chokladrippel
chokladrippel 14%( socker, vatten, glykos, kakaopulver 7% ( 0,7% kakaosmör, 6,3% fettfri kakaopulver massa )
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Chokoladeovertræk
Explanation:
rippel er et svensk låneord, som kommer af det engelske ripple.

Men jeg tror, det både kan betyde chokoladeovertræk, og et lag af chokolade inde i produktet. Så det kommer an på, hvor chokoladen er i det pågældende produkt
Selected response from:

Bodil Dyer (X)
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Chokoladeovertræk
Bodil Dyer (X)
3Chokoladespåner
Ivana Friis Søndergaard


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Chokoladespåner


Explanation:
Hvad er produktet? så kan jeg måske indsnævre ;)

Ivana Friis Søndergaard
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chokoladeovertræk


Explanation:
rippel er et svensk låneord, som kommer af det engelske ripple.

Men jeg tror, det både kan betyde chokoladeovertræk, og et lag af chokolade inde i produktet. Så det kommer an på, hvor chokoladen er i det pågældende produkt


    Reference: http://spraakdata.gu.se/ordat/pdf/ORDAT21.pdf
    Reference: http://images.google.dk/imgres?imgurl=http://www.klingglace....
Bodil Dyer (X)
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aic
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search