rigida kort

Danish translation: ubøjelige/ubevægelige/stive kort

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:rigida kort
Danish translation:ubøjelige/ubevægelige/stive kort
Entered by: TARJOMEH GAR

08:01 Sep 15, 2005
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Swedish term or phrase: rigida kort
Fra en beskrivelse af et firma, der fremstiller PCB-kort:

Produktområden: Rigida kort

Jeg har ikke fået nogle hits på "rigide kort", så hvad hedder sådan nogle mon?
Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
ubøjelig/stive/ubevægelig kort
Explanation:
rigid or inflexible card/board
Selected response from:

TARJOMEH GAR
Grading comment
Jeg spurgte kunden, men har endnu ikke fået svar. Foreløbig er det blevet til "ubøjeligige kort". Tak for alle forslagene.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ubøjelig/stive/ubevægelig kort
TARJOMEH GAR
3stive kort
aic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stive kort


Explanation:
Bare et gæt...

aic
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubøjelig/stive/ubevægelig kort


Explanation:
rigid or inflexible card/board

TARJOMEH GAR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Jeg spurgte kunden, men har endnu ikke fået svar. Foreløbig er det blevet til "ubøjeligige kort". Tak for alle forslagene.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search