förlorar han all rätt till talan

Danish translation: miste sin ret til påtale (klage)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:förlorar han all rätt till talan
Danish translation:miste sin ret til påtale (klage)
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:41 Jan 26, 2007
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Leveransvillkor
Swedish term or phrase: förlorar han all rätt till talan
Försummar Återförsäljaren sin reklamationsplikt enligt denna punkt, förlorar han all rätt till talan.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
miste sin ret til påtale (klage)
Explanation:
I.flg. Gyldendals røde
Selected response from:

aic
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5miste sin ret til påtale (klage)
aic
4mister han enhver ret til at udtale sig.
Poul Moller


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mister han enhver ret til at udtale sig.


Explanation:
ifølge lexin, svensk online-ordbog

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miste sin ret til påtale (klage)


Explanation:
I.flg. Gyldendals røde

aic
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search