att hela tiden bryta ny mark

Danish translation: hele tiden at være banebrydende

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:att hela tiden bryta ny mark
Danish translation:hele tiden at være banebrydende
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:13 Aug 12, 2008
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Swedish term or phrase: att hela tiden bryta ny mark
Att ligga i framkant, att hela tiden bryta ny mark och våga prova det nya, innebär också att man utsätter sig för risk.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
hele tiden at være banebrydende
Explanation:
Nu også på dansk
Selected response from:

Jeanette Brammer
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hele tiden at være banebrydende
Jeanette Brammer
5hele tiden tage ny jord under ploven / indtage nyt land
Poul Moller


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hele tiden tage ny jord under ploven / indtage nyt land


Explanation:
Du skulle vist have det på dansk, ikke?
Første forslag er fra Gyldendals, det andet er fra egen hukommelse. Så kan du selv vælge, hvor poetisk, det skal være.
VH
Poul

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 44

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hele tiden at være banebrydende


Explanation:
Nu også på dansk

Jeanette Brammer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Tak.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search