volymlogotyp

Danish translation: 3D-logotype

23:02 Nov 29, 2009
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Swedish term or phrase: volymlogotyp
Vi kan även ta fram allt inom text och bild; skyltar, banderoller, dekaler, bildekor, volymlogotyper, ljusskyltar…
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:3D-logotype
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4logo i ophøjet tryk
Freelance DK
43D-logotype
Sven Petersson
2volumenlogotype
tauvon


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
volumenlogotype


Explanation:
I have been a translator a long time and never come across this word. And I get no google hits, I also tried "volymlogga" and "volymloggor". So I would ask the client and suggest a direct translation meanwhile if you can not get good feedback.

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3D-logotype


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logo i ophøjet tryk


Explanation:
'ophøjet tryk', dvs. specielle trykteknikker der får sats, logo eller andre flader til at fremstå hævet.

Jeg tror det er dette der menes med volymtyp


    Reference: http://www.staaltryk.dk/sider/ophoejet.html
Freelance DK
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search