utomhusdel

Danish translation: udendørsdel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:utomhusdel
Danish translation:udendørsdel
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

19:57 Mar 4, 2008
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / luftkonditionering
Swedish term or phrase: utomhusdel
Utomhusdel - kan matchas med med 4 olika inomhusdelar
Randi Stenstrop
udendørsdel
Explanation:
Se link
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2udendørsdel
Susanne Roelands
5udendørsenhed
Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
udendørsdel


Explanation:
Se link


    Reference: http://spar-energi.dk/docs/varmepumper.html
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
14 mins

agree  Derringdo
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
udendørsenhed


Explanation:
Min kundes foretrukne term


    Reference: http://www.el-netsalg.dk/product.asp?product=4498
Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search