skyddskontakt

Danish translation: beskyttelseskontakt / sikkerhedsafbryder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:skyddskontakt
Danish translation:beskyttelseskontakt / sikkerhedsafbryder
Entered by: Gabriella Jönsson

09:59 Jan 5, 2010
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: skyddskontakt
Se t.ex.:
http://www.conrad.se/swe/tp.php?recordID=615113
Gabriella Jönsson
Sweden
beskyttelseskontakt / sikkerhedsafbryder
Explanation:
Jeg vil mene, begge termer kan bruges
Selected response from:

Poul Moller
Grading comment
Tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1beskyttelseskontakt / sikkerhedsafbryder
Poul Moller
4sikringskontakt/sikkerhedskontakt
Susanne Roelands
3beskyttelseskontakt
Malberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beskyttelseskontakt / sikkerhedsafbryder


Explanation:
Jeg vil mene, begge termer kan bruges

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freelance DK: Til sikkerhedsafbryder...
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sikringskontakt/sikkerhedskontakt


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • Strømsvigt, da en sikring eller sikringskontakt har reageret.

    Reference: http://www.vaillant.dk/stepone2/data/downloads/1c/3f/00/geot...
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak for hjælpen!


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beskyttelseskontakt


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-01-05 10:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aeg-pt.dk/Internet\AEG_PT.NSF/2003xOMAllDK/5A7401...$FILE/289%20703%20-%20PN2200RX.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-01-05 10:10:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.aeg-powertools.cz/internet\AEG_PT.nsf/vwOMLookUp/...$FILE/289%20203%20-%20HBE800.pdf
http://www.milwaukee-et.com/int/int_opmanual.nsf/vwOMLink/28...$FILE/289%20376%20-%20FSPE-BSPE110%20(MIL).pdf
http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&safe=off&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=...


Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak for hjælpen!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search