kullrig

Danish translation: afrundet, rundhovedet, hvælvet (skrue)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kullrig
Danish translation:afrundet, rundhovedet, hvælvet (skrue)
Entered by: Poul Moller

14:01 Jul 26, 2004
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: kullrig
500 st plåtskruv, kullrig 2,9 x 13 till 6,3 x 38 mm.
Mette Hansen
Denmark
afrundet eller rundhovedet, eller hvælvet
Explanation:
Fra min svenske ordbog + link
Selected response from:

Poul Moller
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2afrundet eller rundhovedet, eller hvælvet
Poul Moller
4krum, afrundet
Torben AXELSEN
3rundhovedet
Lisbeth Mejer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afrundet eller rundhovedet, eller hvælvet


Explanation:
Fra min svenske ordbog + link


    Reference: http://www.bellman.net/texter/ordbok_k.html
Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen: rundhovedet (svensk-engelsk teknisk)
1 min

agree  Anne Marie Sixtensson: Rundhovedet - Politikens Visuelle Ordbog
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rundhovedet


Explanation:
antager jeg - det KAN også være undersænkningsskruer, men umiddelbart virker det mest rigtigt med rundhovedet til anvendelse i metalplade

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krum, afrundet


Explanation:



    Bonniers svenska ordbok + Nordstedts danska ordbok
Torben AXELSEN
Finland
Native speaker of: Danish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search