erhåller rådgivning av allmän karaktär

Danish translation: får rådgivning af almen karakter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:erhåller rådgivning av allmän karaktär
Danish translation:får rådgivning af almen karakter
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

10:21 Jul 30, 2007
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Swedish term or phrase: erhåller rådgivning av allmän karaktär
En patientjournal ska upprättas och föras för varje enskild patient.
Till patientjournalen räknas måttlistor, patientanalyser, daganteckningar och övriga dokument, oavsett vilken informationsteknik som har använts.
Undantag
Patientjournal behöver inte upprättas
om patienten erhåller en icke medicinteknisk produkt
om patienten erhåller rådgivning av allmän karaktär
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
får rådgivning af almen karakter
Explanation:
på dansk ;-)
Selected response from:

aic
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hvis patienten modtager rådgivning af almen karakter
Kjeld Holm
5modtager rådgivning af almen karakter
Randi Stenstrop
5får rådgivning af almen karakter
aic
2receives general advice
hirselina


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
får rådgivning af almen karakter


Explanation:
på dansk ;-)

aic
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modtager rådgivning af almen karakter


Explanation:
:-)

Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 28

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hvis patienten modtager rådgivning af almen karakter


Explanation:
eller hvis patienten får rådgivning af almen karakter. Du kan også vælge: modtager generel vejledning.

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
receives general advice


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-07-30 10:24:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A control group receives general advice about nutrition but is not counselled to change their intake of dietary fat or carbohydrate, and an intervention ...
clinicaltrials.gov/show/NCT00148057

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-07-30 15:46:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, wrong language!

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search