Lägesknappen

Danish translation: Stillingsknappen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Lägesknappen
Danish translation:Stillingsknappen
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

11:20 Feb 7, 2012
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Blodsukkermåler
Swedish term or phrase: Lägesknappen
"Lägesknappen används för att stänga av och starta mätaren, utan teststicka."

Skifteknap?
Ivana Friis Wilson
United Kingdom
Stillingsknappen
Explanation:
Et forslag :)
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Omskifteren
Erling Nielsen
4Stillingsknappen
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stillingsknappen


Explanation:
Et forslag :)

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak for hjælpen!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Omskifteren


Explanation:
Kan også være en drejeknap eller en trykknap, afhængigt af udformningen

Erling Nielsen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak for hjælpen!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search