Duran

Danish translation: dura mater

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Duran
Danish translation:dura mater
Entered by: Tina sejbjerg

09:19 Apr 22, 2009
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / neuro surgery
Swedish term or phrase: Duran
Med handborren borras ett cylinderformat hål.
Hålet i duran vidgas med sonden som medföljer satsen - inte med katetern!
Rör inte kateterns spets
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
dura mater
Explanation:
"dura'en" er nok = dura mater
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Grading comment
Mange tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dura mater
Lisbeth Mejer
1det hårde væv
Randi Stenstrop


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
det hårde væv


Explanation:
jf dura mater,

Randi Stenstrop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dura mater


Explanation:
"dura'en" er nok = dura mater

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mange tak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search