förmaksflimmer / förmaksfladder

Danish translation: atrieflimmer/atrieflagren

10:13 Jan 28, 2004
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: förmaksflimmer / förmaksfladder
vad är detta på danska????

Jag har deadline snart och är desperat efter svar :-)
Karin Hallberg
Spain
Danish translation:atrieflimmer/atrieflagren
Explanation:
iht. Munksgårds Medicinsk ordbog
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Grading comment
tusen takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5atrieflimmer/atrieflagren
Lisbeth Mejer
5forkammerflimmer
Randi Stenstrop
5atrieflimren
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
förmaksflimmer / förmaksfladder
atrieflimren


Explanation:
;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-28 10:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://hjem.get2net.dk/karin.hersted/atrie.htm

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 274

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forkammerflimmer


Explanation:
mange danske hits på Google.

Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 212

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atrieflimmer/atrieflagren


Explanation:
iht. Munksgårds Medicinsk ordbog

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
tusen takk!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search