kranskärlsoperation

Danish translation: koronaroperation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kranskärlsoperation
Danish translation:koronaroperation
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:19 Jan 28, 2004
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: kranskärlsoperation
sista ordet....
Karin Hallberg
Spain
koronaroperation
Explanation:
Please see reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
tack Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1koronaroperation
Sven Petersson
4koronar bypass operation
Anne Marie Sixtensson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kranskärlsoperation
koronaroperation


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.sundhedsinformation.dk/readarticle.asp?articleid=...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
tack Sven!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vibekke Henriksen
14 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koronar bypass operation


Explanation:
Kilde: Medicinske Fagudtryk - en klinisk ordbog med kommentarer
Sög på Google, så ser du flere eksempler.

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer
9 mins

disagree  Sven Petersson: Too narrow, other operations are possible, and gaining in popularity.
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search