i all ära

Danish translation: al respekt for

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:i all ära
Danish translation:al respekt for
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

19:19 Nov 11, 2008
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
Swedish term or phrase: i all ära
Bra produkter, snygga webbplatser och CRM i all ära.
Men viktigast av allt när det blir tuffare tider är ändå att ha rätt medarbetare med sig på tåget.
Randi Stenstrop
al respekt for
Explanation:
'al respekt for gode produkter,...'
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4al respekt for
Susanne Roelands
4med al respekt
Poul Moller


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
med al respekt


Explanation:
med al respekt :)

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 60

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al respekt for


Explanation:
'al respekt for gode produkter,...'

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search