gå på en nit

Danish translation: til at narre dig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:gå på en nit
Danish translation:til at narre dig
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

16:30 May 2, 2009
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
Swedish term or phrase: gå på en nit
Detta s�ger de enbart f�r att skr�mma dig eller f�r att du ska g� p� en nit.
Randi Stenstrop
til at narre dig
Explanation:
one option
Selected response from:

De Novi
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1for at snyde dig
Susanne Roelands
2til at narre dig
De Novi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
til at narre dig


Explanation:
one option

De Novi
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for at snyde dig


Explanation:
-

Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  De Novi
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search