följsam

Danish translation: fleksibel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:följsam
Danish translation:fleksibel
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

17:20 Jul 5, 2010
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other / arbejdshandsker
Swedish term or phrase: följsam
följsam kamrat

- men följsam er også brugt om handskerne, hvor de ikke omtales som kammerater
Randi Stenstrop
smidig
Explanation:
Följsam > smidig, fleksibel, som nemt tilpasser sig/er let at tilpasse, bøjelig, eftergivende, føjelig, lydig (afhængigt af kontekst)

Eksempler (smidig): http://www.google.dk/#hl=da&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=arbejdshandske ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-07-05 18:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Endnu et synonymt udtryk: "(som er) nem/let at have med at gøre"
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3smidig
Malberg
1fleksible
Diarmuid Kennan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
smidig


Explanation:
Följsam > smidig, fleksibel, som nemt tilpasser sig/er let at tilpasse, bøjelig, eftergivende, føjelig, lydig (afhængigt af kontekst)

Eksempler (smidig): http://www.google.dk/#hl=da&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=arbejdshandske ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-07-05 18:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Endnu et synonymt udtryk: "(som er) nem/let at have med at gøre"

Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fleksible


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search