i mån av tillgång

Danish translation: så længe lager haves

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:i mån av tillgång
Danish translation:så længe lager haves
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:33 Aug 13, 2010
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other / Reklametilbud
Swedish term or phrase: i mån av tillgång
Erbjudandet gäller i mån av tillgång
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
så længe lager haves
Explanation:
Standardudtryk ved handel.
Eksempel 1:
Observera att erbjudandet gäller i 12 månader från båtens leveransdatum, därefter endast i mån av tillgång.
Bemærk at tilbudet gælder i 12 måneder fra bådens leveringsdato, Derefter kun så længe lager haves.
Eksempel 2:
1500 kun flybilletter tur retur med afgang i januar, februar og marts sælges til kampagnepriser resten af oktober og november, eller så længe lager haves.
Selected response from:

Marianne Sorensen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1så længe lager haves
Marianne Sorensen
4alt efter adgang/tilgang
Poul Moller


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alt efter adgang/tilgang


Explanation:
'I mån av behov' betyder 'alt efter behov'.
Uden kontekst kan jeg ikke regne ud, hvad tillgång skal stå for. Men tilbuddet gælder alt efter 'tillgång'. (tilslutning måske, hvis det er et kursus eller arrangement).

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Det gælder billige flybilletter....


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
så længe lager haves


Explanation:
Standardudtryk ved handel.
Eksempel 1:
Observera att erbjudandet gäller i 12 månader från båtens leveransdatum, därefter endast i mån av tillgång.
Bemærk at tilbudet gælder i 12 måneder fra bådens leveringsdato, Derefter kun så længe lager haves.
Eksempel 2:
1500 kun flybilletter tur retur med afgang i januar, februar og marts sælges til kampagnepriser resten af oktober og november, eller så længe lager haves.


    Reference: http://www.maritimsd.no/Customers/msm/documents/Dokumentasjo...
    Reference: http://www.ferie-hele-verden.dk/2010/04/kup-kampagne-pa-kun-...
Marianne Sorensen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeppe Fischer
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Tak, Jeppe!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search