Engasmätarinstrument

Danish translation: enkeltgasdetektor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Engasmätarinstrument
Danish translation:enkeltgasdetektor
Entered by: Tina sejbjerg

12:05 Nov 21, 2010
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other / Safety equipment
Swedish term or phrase: Engasmätarinstrument
Våra produktområden innefattar:
• Pacific brand- och räddningshjälmar
• Haix brandstövlar och skor
• Scott andningsapparater
• Engasmätarinstrument
• Argus IR-kameror
• Baltic flytvästar
• Respirex skyddsoveraller
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
enkeltgasdetektor
Explanation:
Eksempel: http://tego.dk/group.asp?group=44
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Single gasdetektor
Freelance DK
4enkeltgas instrument
Sven Petersson
3enkeltgasdetektor
Malberg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Single gasdetektor


Explanation:
Enkelte hits på Enkel gasdetektor/gasmåler, men vil mene at enkel nemt vil opfattes som simpel frem for en gas type.


    Reference: http://www.icm-as.dk/media/9324/instrumenter.pdf
Freelance DK
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enkeltgas instrument


Explanation:
http://www.draeger.com/media/10/08/01/10080136/ipunkt5_pac30...


    Reference: http://www.draeger.com/DK/da/products/detection/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enkeltgasdetektor


Explanation:
Eksempel: http://tego.dk/group.asp?group=44

Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Mange tak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search