Flyktutrustning

Danish translation: flugtudstyr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Flyktutrustning
Danish translation:flugtudstyr
Entered by: Tina sejbjerg

08:34 Nov 25, 2010
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other / Safety wear
Swedish term or phrase: Flyktutrustning
Flyktutrustning hjälper dig att ta dig ut ifrån en omgivning som är skadlig för din hälsa. Vid exempelvis en brand är brandgaserna det farliga och orsaken till de flesta allvarliga personskadorna. En flyktmask hjälper dig att ta dig till ett säkert område utan att skadas av farliga gaser.
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
flugtudstyr
Explanation:
Eksempel: http://www.draeger.com/DK/da/products/personal_protection/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-11-25 08:48:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Og flyktmask > flugtmaske
Eksempler: http://www.google.dk/#hl=da&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=flugtmaske&aq=f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-11-25 08:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.dk/#hl=da&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=flugtudstyr&aq=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-11-25 09:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En anden mulighed kunne måske være "evakueringsudstyr".
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flugtudstyr
Malberg
3udstyr til indsats i
Randi Kristensen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udstyr til indsats i


Explanation:
I eur-lex er der et eksempel ordet er oversat således. Den direkte oversættelse ville være flygtudstyr, men du leder vel efter noget andet. Så dette kunne være en mulighed.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=sv&ihmlang=...
Randi Kristensen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flugtudstyr


Explanation:
Eksempel: http://www.draeger.com/DK/da/products/personal_protection/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-11-25 08:48:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Og flyktmask > flugtmaske
Eksempler: http://www.google.dk/#hl=da&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=flugtmaske&aq=f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-11-25 08:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.dk/#hl=da&rlz=1W1HPEA_da&q=flugtudstyr&aq=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-11-25 09:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En anden mulighed kunne måske være "evakueringsudstyr".

Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Mange tak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search