inriktning mot vårdsektorn

Danish translation: orientering mod sundhedssektoren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase: inriktning mot vårdsektorn
Danish translation:orientering mod sundhedssektoren
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

10:50 Mar 7, 2011
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
Swedish term or phrase: inriktning mot vårdsektorn
Som följd av den inriktning mot och förankring i vårdsektorn som projekteringsverksamheten har ...har vi också utvecklat de särskilda kompetenser och hjälpmedel som erfordras vid sjukhusprojektering.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
orientering mod sundhedssektoren
Explanation:
Et andet forslag.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-03-07 13:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vårdsektor > sundhedssektor, del af den samfundsvirksomhed der omfatter sundhedsplejen

Reference: http://sprogbro.org/soeg?q=vårdsektorn

Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4specialisering i / fokus rettet mod
Poul Moller
4orientering mod plejesektoren
Sven Petersson
3orientering mod sundhedssektoren
Malberg


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialisering i / fokus rettet mod


Explanation:
Et par bud, der forhåbentlig kan hjælpe på vej

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientering mod plejesektoren


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orientering mod sundhedssektoren


Explanation:
Et andet forslag.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-03-07 13:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vårdsektor > sundhedssektor, del af den samfundsvirksomhed der omfatter sundhedsplejen

Reference: http://sprogbro.org/soeg?q=vårdsektorn



Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Tak.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search