Ex-klassat område

Danish translation: Ex-område / eksplosionsfarligt område

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Ex-klassat område
Danish translation:Ex-område / eksplosionsfarligt område
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

07:59 Jun 24, 2004
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
Swedish term or phrase: Ex-klassat område
Observera att delar av distributionssystemet finns i Ex-klassat område!

(renseanlæg)
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Ex-område / eksplosionsfarligt område
Explanation:
Du kan læse mere om eksplosionsfarlige områder i bl.a. ATEX-direktivet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-06-24 08:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Ex-klassificeret område\" er også en mulighed.
Selected response from:

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ex-område / eksplosionsfarligt område
Anne Marie Sixtensson
3Ex-klasset zone
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ex-klassat område
Ex-klasset zone


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ex-klassat område
Ex-område / eksplosionsfarligt område


Explanation:
Du kan læse mere om eksplosionsfarlige områder i bl.a. ATEX-direktivet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-06-24 08:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Ex-klassificeret område\" er også en mulighed.

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Tak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg
37 mins
  -> Tak, Susanne!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search