plint

Danish translation: terminalblock

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:plint
Danish translation:terminalblock
Entered by: Sven Petersson

18:10 Jan 28, 2004
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: plint
Kontrollera stomanslutningen mellan väljarströmställaren på manöverdosan och kranboxarna (främre plint 4 och bakre plint 6). Kontrollera att spänning finns mellan plint 1 och plint 2.
Randi Stenstrop
terminalblock
Explanation:
Why have you posted the question twice?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-01-28 18:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see illustration on http://www.alarmgruppen.dk/alarm/brugermanualer/Coralplus.pd...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sokkel
Poul Moller
4terminalblock
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminalblock


Explanation:
Why have you posted the question twice?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-01-28 18:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see illustration on http://www.alarmgruppen.dk/alarm/brugermanualer/Coralplus.pd...


Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 274

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sokkel


Explanation:
Prøv at kig på ordlisten på nedenstående link.
Der var også en anden side med en pdf fil, hvor det ser ud til at være nogle små sokler.

Du kan søge på 'plint' i google - indstillet til svenske sider.
Eller på 'plint + ordliste' generelt.


    Reference: http://hjem.get2net.dk/projektleder/ordliste.htm#Palmet
Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search