allt-i-ett-hak

Danish translation: alt under et tag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:allt-i-ett-hak
Danish translation:alt under et tag
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:58 May 8, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / turistbrochure
Swedish term or phrase: allt-i-ett-hak
Ett gammalt bryggeri som helrenoverats till modernt allt-i-ett-hak; brasseri, restaurang, bar och klubb plus kulturevenemang som utställningar och konserter.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
alt under et tag
Explanation:
alt under et tag... til et in-sted med.... under et tag.

Selected response from:

Kate Persson
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen Kate.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alt under et tag
Kate Persson
4alt-i-et-spisested/beværtning
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alt-i-et-spisested/beværtning


Explanation:
jeg fandt ordet hak i ordbogen

Jeanette Brammer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 24

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alt under et tag


Explanation:
alt under et tag... til et in-sted med.... under et tag.



Kate Persson
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen Kate.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randi Stenstrop
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search