nipponkubanskt

Danish translation: japansk-cubansk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:nipponkubanskt
Danish translation:japansk-cubansk
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:17 May 10, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / turistbrochure
Swedish term or phrase: nipponkubanskt
Menyn är nipponkubanskt.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
japansk-cubansk
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Derringdo
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3japansk-cubansk
Derringdo
5japansk-kubansk
Anne Marie Sixtensson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
japansk-kubansk


Explanation:
"Nippon" er et andet navn for Japan.

Anne Marie Sixtensson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Derringdo: Der kom vi vist samtidig, men det skal være med c på dansk.... :)
2 mins
  -> Det har du selvfølgelig fuldstændig ret i!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
japansk-cubansk


Explanation:
:)

Derringdo
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer
6 mins
  -> Tak.

agree  Susanne Rosenberg
18 mins
  -> Tak

agree  Jon Joensen
29 mins
  -> Tak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search