helt rätt i tiden

Danish translation: helt i tidens ånd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:helt rätt i tiden
Danish translation:helt i tidens ånd
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:09 May 10, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / turistbrochure
Swedish term or phrase: helt rätt i tiden
Inredningen påminner om en herrklubb, med andra ord helt rätt i tiden.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
helt i tidens ånd
Explanation:
Bare endnu et alternativ til Lisbeths og Jeanettes forslag...
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1helt i tidens ånd
Susanne Rosenberg
4helt up-to-date
Lisbeth Mejer
3helt i tråd med tiden
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
helt i tråd med tiden


Explanation:
Et forslag

Jeanette Brammer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
helt up-to-date


Explanation:
...men ellers er jeg enig med Jeanette "helt i tråd med tiden"

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
helt i tidens ånd


Explanation:
Bare endnu et alternativ til Lisbeths og Jeanettes forslag...

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Marie Sixtensson
32 mins
  -> Tak, Anne Marie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search