bubbel

Danish translation: boblevand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:bubbel
Danish translation:boblevand
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

14:38 May 11, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / turistbrochure
Swedish term or phrase: bubbel
Ett stycke äldre och äkta Barcelona, där generationer beblandas och bubbel är billigt.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
boblevand
Explanation:
se henvisning
Selected response from:

Jeanette Brammer
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5boblevand (champagne)
aic
4boblevand
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boblevand


Explanation:
se henvisning


    Reference: http://di.se/Nyheter/?page=%2fAvdelningar%2fArtikel.aspx%3fO...
Jeanette Brammer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boblevand (champagne)


Explanation:
:-)

aic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search