Shopoholicen eller partypinglan

Danish translation: shopoholikeren eller festnarkomanen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Shopoholicen eller partypinglan
Danish translation:shopoholikeren eller festnarkomanen
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

14:48 May 15, 2006
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / turistbrochure
Swedish term or phrase: Shopoholicen eller partypinglan
Shopoholicen, eller partypinglan för den delen, kommer ganska snart att höra lockropen från flodens andra sida, där butikerna och nattlivet tävlar om allas uppmärksamhet.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
shopoholikeren eller festomanen
Explanation:
shopoholiker har adskillige hits på google
festoman er lidt mere selvopfundet
Selected response from:

aic
Grading comment
Tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1shopoholikeren eller festomanen
aic
3shoppingnarkomanen eller partydyret
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shopoholikeren eller festomanen


Explanation:
shopoholiker har adskillige hits på google
festoman er lidt mere selvopfundet

aic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen: festnarkoman.. ellers fint
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shoppingnarkomanen eller partydyret


Explanation:
Bare et andet forslag

Jeanette Brammer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search