Marklossning

Danish translation: marklæsning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Marklossning
Danish translation:marklæsning
Entered by: Tina sejbjerg

10:01 Feb 7, 2021
Swedish to Danish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Swedish term or phrase: Marklossning
Godset är lastsäkrat längst bak i lastbilen och faller inte ut när du öppnar dörrarna.
Chauffören öppnar lastbilen efter att du som mottagare kontrollerat och brutit plomben och tar bort lastsäkringen.
Vid marklossning ska chauffören operera bakgavelliften.
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
marklæsning
Explanation:
CleanLoader | Grimme Skandinavien A/S
www.grimme.dk › lagring › cleanl...
CleanLoader - marklæsning med affaldssortering på marken - op til 120 tons/time CleanLoader har en ydelse på op til 120 tons / time og samtidig maksimal ...

GRIMME CleanLoader | Maskinbladet
www.maskinbladet.dk › produkt
CleanLoader - marklæsning med affaldssortering på marken - op til 120 tons/timeCleanLoader har en ydelse på op til 120 tons / time og samtidig maksimal...
Selected response from:

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aflæsning
Pia Walker
1marklæsning
andres-larsen


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
marklæsning


Explanation:
CleanLoader | Grimme Skandinavien A/S
www.grimme.dk › lagring › cleanl...
CleanLoader - marklæsning med affaldssortering på marken - op til 120 tons/time CleanLoader har en ydelse på op til 120 tons / time og samtidig maksimal ...

GRIMME CleanLoader | Maskinbladet
www.maskinbladet.dk › produkt
CleanLoader - marklæsning med affaldssortering på marken - op til 120 tons/timeCleanLoader har en ydelse på op til 120 tons / time og samtidig maksimal...

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aflæsning


Explanation:
Aflæsse noget = fjerne varer fra det køretøj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs (2021-02-09 08:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skulle have været 'markaflæsning'

Pia Walker
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search