kanalbestyckning

English translation: channel equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kanalbestyckning
English translation:channel equipment
Entered by: stephen mewes

11:17 Feb 1, 2012
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Swedish term or phrase: kanalbestyckning
Radio för kommunikation med enheter som inte använder Rakel, ex sjö- och flygräddning, kommunal räddningstjänst, ska tillhandahållas av leverantören utan kostnad utifrån beställarens önskemål om radiosort och kanalbestyckning.
stephen mewes
United Kingdom
channel equipment
Explanation:
Possibly...
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3channel equipment
George Hopkins
3channel-equipped
rajagopalan sampatkumar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
channel-equipped


Explanation:
--

rajagopalan sampatkumar
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
channel equipment


Explanation:
Possibly...

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search