linjespel

English translation: line-pattern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:linjespel
English translation:line-pattern
Entered by: Jørgen Madsen

10:58 Dec 21, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
Swedish term or phrase: linjespel
Det traditionella linjespelet från sidan fram mot stötfångaren.
Jørgen Madsen
line-pattern
Explanation:
Or:lines. Both acc. to Prisma.
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4line-pattern
George Hopkins
4flow of lines
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flow of lines


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.web-cars.com/e-type/perspective.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line-pattern


Explanation:
Or:lines. Both acc. to Prisma.

George Hopkins
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search