fastfas

English translation: solid phase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:fastfas
English translation:solid phase
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

00:56 Feb 4, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Swedish term or phrase: fastfas
Partema skall i enlighet med Technology Evaluation Agreement utvärdera utnyttjandet av Packro-teknologin att använda i mikroskale- laboratorieutrustning passande för DNA-analys i CD-format med användande av fastfassekvensering.
David Rumsey
Canada
solid phase sequencing
Explanation:
mit forslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-04 01:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=31...
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1solid phase sequencing
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3Solid-Phase
Rebecca Barath


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solid phase sequencing


Explanation:
mit forslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-04 01:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=31...

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson: Just did a translation from English with this term :)
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Ingrid

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Solid-Phase


Explanation:
I think this is what you are looking for....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-04 01:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And as I was searching.....:) You beat me to it...:)


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:9f9YGRBHv3wJ:www.diva-po...
Rebecca Barath
United States
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search