ämnesrepresentative

English translation: subject examiner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ämnesrepresentative
English translation:subject examiner
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

17:11 Jan 25, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / medicine
Swedish term or phrase: ämnesrepresentative
en medlem i en komitte som bedomer en avhandling
Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
subject examiner
Explanation:
Right you are!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks to all very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subject examiner
Sven Petersson
4subject-matter supervisor
Charlesp


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ämnesrepresentative
subject examiner


Explanation:
Right you are!


    Reference: http://www.chalmers.se/HyperText/Forskutb/Studhandbok/eng/de...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teklem
16 mins
  -> :o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ämnesrepresentative
subject-matter supervisor


Explanation:
-

Charlesp
Sweden
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search