sortimentsbredd

English translation: product range

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:sortimentsbredd
English translation:product range
Entered by: Nina Engberg

08:34 Jan 25, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: sortimentsbredd
Okej, sista frågan här. Nu vill jag vara klar och gå och sova. Klockan är halv två på natten..... zzzz

"Med befogenhet att inhämta och påverka sortimentsbredd....."

TIA,
Nina
Nina Engberg
United States
product range
Explanation:
Godnatt, Nina!
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Nu somnar jag nästan sittande framför datorn MEN JAG ÄR KLAR! Ha en bra dag i Svedala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1product range
Jeff Ganellen
4Product line
Serge L


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product range


Explanation:
Godnatt, Nina!


    Norstedts
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Tack! Nu somnar jag nästan sittande framför datorn MEN JAG ÄR KLAR! Ha en bra dag i Svedala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson (X): Låter vettigt !
31 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Product line


Explanation:
that's what I would say

HTH,

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-25 08:47:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e.g.: \" We are proud to announce the addition of Linux Laptops to our product line!\"

see: http://www.qlitech.net/products/laptops/index.html and 100,000\'s more


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search