affärsprocesser

English translation: business processes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:affärsprocesser
English translation:business processes
Entered by: Charlesp

07:23 Apr 28, 2006
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: affärsprocesser
"I manualen finns processbeskrivningar som enkelt ger dig rätt metodik för att framgångsrikt driva affärsprocesser."
Charlesp
Sweden
Business processes
Explanation:
sounds like a pretty straight forward Swedish term for business processes...
Selected response from:

Nicklas Jonow
Hong Kong
Grading comment
well then Business processes it is!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Business processes
Nicklas Jonow
4business procedures
Puicz (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Business processes


Explanation:
sounds like a pretty straight forward Swedish term for business processes...

Nicklas Jonow
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
well then Business processes it is!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Goulding
56 mins

agree  George Hopkins
2 hrs

agree  ojinaga: also according to http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
7 hrs

agree  David Rumsey: I don't think it gets any more informal than that.
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business procedures


Explanation:
beskrivningar ...enkelt ...these are the words I wanted to emphasise. I once had a client who wanted the translation, 'business procedures'.

Puicz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search