ABK 96

English translation: Standard terms and conditions for consulting agreements for architectural and engineering services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ABK 96
English translation:Standard terms and conditions for consulting agreements for architectural and engineering services
Entered by: David Rumsey

23:38 Apr 6, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: ABK 96
Betalningsvillkor: I övrigt gäller villkoren enligt ABK 96.
David Rumsey
Canada
Standard terms and conditions for consulting agreements for architectural and engineering services
Explanation:
ABK 96 - Allmänna Bestämmelser för Konsultuppdrag inom arkitekt- och ingenjörsverksamhet// Standard terms and conditions for consulting agreements for architectural and engineering services
Selected response from:

Anders G
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Allmänna Bestämmelser för Konsultuppdrag inom arkitekt- och ingenjörsverksamhet av år 1996
George Hopkins
5Standard terms and conditions for consulting agreements for architectural and engineering services
Anders G


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Standard terms and conditions for consulting agreements for architectural and engineering services


Explanation:
ABK 96 - Allmänna Bestämmelser för Konsultuppdrag inom arkitekt- och ingenjörsverksamhet// Standard terms and conditions for consulting agreements for architectural and engineering services


    Reference: http://www.arkitekt.se/s5283
Anders G
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Allmänna Bestämmelser för Konsultuppdrag inom arkitekt- och ingenjörsverksamhet av år 1996


Explanation:
This is what the abbreviation means. I usually leave any abbreviations for the client to sort out.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-04-07 08:31:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction:
I usually leave any less well-known abbreviations for the client to sort out.


George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search