bokningssajten

English translation: online reservation site

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase: bokningssajten
English translation:online reservation site
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

11:58 May 7, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / travel agencies
Swedish term or phrase: bokningssajten
publika bokningssajten

(booking page?)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
reservation site
Explanation:
from years of experience in the tourist sector
Selected response from:

lena blondel
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you Lena.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2[online] booking site
urbom
5 +1reservation site
lena blondel


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reservation site


Explanation:
from years of experience in the tourist sector

lena blondel
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you Lena.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugh Curtis: agree
10 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[online] booking site


Explanation:
or online reservation site

urbom
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Rumsey
1 hr

agree  Hugh Curtis: agree
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search