agenturhandel

English translation: agency trade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:agenturhandel
English translation:agency trade
Entered by: Peter Linton

07:26 Aug 1, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: agenturhandel
Verksamhet

Bolaget bedriver försäljning samt agenturhandel med maskiner och industriell utrustning med inriktning på avfallssektorn.
stephen mewes
United Kingdom
agency trade
Explanation:
... says my business dictionary. Makes sense. See also the ref.
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agency trade
Peter Linton
3commerce
Helena Grahn


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
commerce


Explanation:
sug

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agency trade


Explanation:
... says my business dictionary. Makes sense. See also the ref.


    Reference: http://jobs.efinancialcareers.co.uk/job-4000000000269662.htm
Peter Linton
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugh Curtis
1 min

agree  David Rumsey
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search