aktiverade underskottsavdrag.

English translation: capitalized loss carryforwards

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:aktiverade underskottsavdrag.
English translation:capitalized loss carryforwards
Entered by: stephen mewes

08:39 Feb 13, 2009
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: aktiverade underskottsavdrag.
1) I föregående års resultat ingick en skatteintäkt om 23 mkr avseende aktiverade underskottsavdrag.
stephen mewes
United Kingdom
capitalized loss carryforwards
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capitalized loss carryforwards
Sven Petersson
3deductible deficiencies, loss carry-forward, deficit deduction
Annabel Oldfield


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capitalized loss carryforwards


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 350

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugh Curtis
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deductible deficiencies, loss carry-forward, deficit deduction


Explanation:
Answers provided by my financial dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-13 09:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I missed out the "activated"
activated deductible deficiencies

Annabel Oldfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search